Contact Us
Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT

Menu

Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT
politics

Three-Way Race For First Selectman Tops Greenwich Ballot

Greenwich First Selectman candidates Frank Farricker, Peter J. Tesei and James C. Reilly
Greenwich First Selectman candidates Frank Farricker, Peter J. Tesei and James C. Reilly Photo Credit: Contributed

GREENWICH, Conn. — Voters in Greenwich will cast ballots in the race for First Selectman as the town's general election is held Tuesday, Nov. 3. Races and candidates on the ballot include:

First Selectman:

  • Frank Farricker/Democratic Party
  • Peter J. Tesei/Republican Party
  • James C. Reilly/Petitioning Candidate

Selectman:

  • Drew Marzullo/Democratic Party
  • John F. Toner/Republican Party

Town Clerk:

  • Carmella C. Budkins/Republican Party

Tax Collecter:

  • Howard Richman/Democratic Party
  • Tod Laudonia/Republican Party

Board of Estimate and Taxation: (Vote for any six):

  • John H. Blakley/Democratic Party
  • Leslie Moriarty/Democratic Party
  • Jill Oberlander/Democratic Party
  • Elizabeth Krumeich/Democratic Party
  • Mary Lee Kiernan/Democratic Party
  • Jeffrey S. Ramer/Democratic Party
  • Nancy Weissler/Republican Party
  • Leslie L. Tarkington/Republican Party
  • Arthur D. Norton/Republican Party
  • Jim Lash/Republican Party
  • Bill Drake/Republican Party
  • Michael S. Mason/Republican Party

Board of Education (Vote for any four):

  • Jennifer Dayton/Democratic Party
  • Gaetane Francis/Democratic Party
  • Anthony Lopez/Democratic Party
  • Lauren Robin/Republican Party
  • Barbara O'Neill/Republican Party
  • Peter von Braun/Republican Party

Board of Assessment Appeals (Vote for any three):

  • Mary B. McNamee/Democratic Party
  • Laurence B. Simon/Democratic Party
  • Bill Bambrick/Democratic Party
  • Richard F. Kriskey/Republican Party
  • Jack Krisksey/Republican Party
  • Jeff Reardon/Republican Party

Constables (Vote for any four):

  • Donnie Romeo/Democratic Party
  • Phillip Pittocco/Democratic Party
  • James Fahy/Democratic Party
  • Donna Maloney/Republican Party
  • John J. Thompson/Republican Party
  • Frank C. Garr/Republican Party
  • Siegrun K. Pottgen/Republican Party

Representative Town Meeting District 1 (Vote for any 18 or less):

  • Carl G. R. Carlson, Jr., George F. Chelwick, Edward O. Dadakis, John A. Duge, Jr., Gregory S, Fromin, Dean C. Goss, Kieren E. Ingold, Donald E. Kelly, Sr., Frederick Lee, Jr., Ryan C. Oca, Russell G. "Grant" Perkins, Jr.,Robert Robins, Elizabeth Sanders, Helma H. Varga, Marla M. Weston

Representative Town Meeting District 2 (Vote for any 15 or less):

  • Duncan G. Burke, Nancy B. Burke, Peter Jude Collins, Donald R. Conway, John C. Cracraft, Steven Krull, Michael J. Metzger, Cecilia H. Morgan, Wilma Nacinovich, Eileen Toretta, Douglas J. Wells

Representative Town Meeting District 3 (Vote for any 10 or less):

  • Robert J. Allen, Michael A. Aurelia, Louise T. Bavis, Thomas Philip Conelies, Kathy Derene, Dawn M. Fortunato, Rosalind Nicastro, Sylvester J. Pecora, Sr., Maude Ann Polo, Steven Rubin, M. Michael Warner

Representative Town Meeting District 4 (Vote for any 16 or less) :

  • Steven J. Bozzuto, William J. Clark, Thomas John Greco, Eric W. Maurer, Susan L. McCabe, Robert J. McKnight, Jr. Brian O'Connor, Matthew L. Partridge, Maria Madeleine Popp, Diane M. Roth, Romulo E. Samaniego, Jusiene M. Schaffner-Parnell, Samarpana Tamm, J. Robert Tuthill, Donald R. Vitti, Bonnie Zeh

Representative Town Meeting District 5 (Vote for any 19 or less):

  • Jason M. Auerbach, Jeffrey S. Bardos, Joseph H. Benoit, Jr., Edward T. Broadhurst III, John W. deCsepel, Delbert G. Eberhardt, Lucy B. Krasnor, Martin M. Krasnor, Timothy D. Oberweger, Paul A. Olmsted, Danyal Ozizmar, Karen S. Ozizmal, Thomas G. Petersen, Jr., Jeffrey B. Sahrbeck, Tony Turner, Anne F. Wichman

Representative Town Meeting District 6 (Vote for any 20 or less):

  • Neil J. Bulger, Thomas J. Byrne, Marilyn Ross Cahn, Robert A. Cenci, Carol C. Ducret, Candace V. Garthwaite, Jacqueline K. Hammock, Coline Jenkins, Gunnar E. Klintberg, Arline Lomazzo, Stephen Meskers, M. Julie Pisani, Karen A. Sadik-Khan, George A. Sorenson, Horst Tebbe, Hans Christian Thalheim, Alexis Voulgaris

Representative Town Meeting District 7 (Vote for any 20 or less):

  • Gerritt Argento, Kimberly Morgan Blank, Ellen M. Brennan Galvin, Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows, Lance F. Bylow, John H. Dolan, Alice B. Duff, Karen Fassuliotis, Margaret B.G. Freiberg, William W. Galvin, III, Dean C. Gamanos, Donald E. Hamilton, Lucia D. Janson, Michael S. Keyser, Elizabeth McDaniel, John P. Ryan, Catherine Grace Sidor, Valerie Stauffer, Luke T. Scymczak

Representative Town Meeting District 8 (Vote for any 26 or less):

  • Peter E. Berg, Deborah D. Bender, Benjamin Bianco, Joshua H. Brown, Francis J. Burgweger Jr., Andrew M. Chapin, M. Irene Dietrich, Philip A. Dodson, John R. Edy, C.Nick Edwards, III, Christine L. Edwards, Jennifer L. Freitag, Steven A. Gordon, Klaus H. Jander, Richard J. Margenot, Barry W. Rickert II, John A. Shulman, Warren David Silver, Carol A. Swift, Christopher R. von Kaserling

Representative Town Meeting District 9 (Vote for any 20 or less):

  • Jane Arnone, Barbara T. Darula, Thomas A. Eagan, Jr., Ann P. Fatsi, Betsey S. Frumin, Donna F. Gaudioso Zeale, Susan L. O'Hara, Lauren B. O'Keefe, Jason F. Podber, Matthew David Russell, Sarah Elizabeth Russell, Jonathon R. Shankman, Ralph Vizzari, Carol A. Zarrilli, Jarod L. Zuckerman

Representative Town Meeting District 10 (Vote for any 21 or less):

  • Gerald L. Anderson, Robert M. Byrnes, Joan E. Caldwell, Thomas F. Daly, avid W. Detjen, Gina Marie Furano, Nancy E. Gray, Lloyd N. Hull, Lawrence E. Larson, John Matthew Lucarelli, Nancy H. Marshall, John Mastraccio, Bertram M. Metter, Anuj M. Patel, Roger S. Shedlin, Alan A. Small, Louisa H. Stone, Dora P. Williams

Representative Town Meeting District 11 (Vote for any 24 or less):

  • Susan D. Fahey, Joseph Faheys, Despina K. Fassuliotis, Todd Kennedy, Ajit K. Laroia, Harry A. LeBien, Robert Algood Maddux, Dana George Nauman, Richard J. Neuman, Ralph E. Penny, Jonathon Pierce Redmond, Stuart E. Reider, William P. Richardson Jr., Michael L. Spilo, Rebecca Z. Steinfeld, Meeta Rajnikant Vyas, Michael Gerard Wacek, Richard C. Wellington Jr.

Representative Town Meeting District 12 (Vote for any 21 or less):

  • Thomas Edward Bancroft, Glen A. Canner, El-Shaffei-Dada, Janet Lynn DeLuca, David Livsey de Milhau, Victoria M. Hackman, Barbara Galton Hindman, Robert C. Kavee, Edward M. Manganiello, Robert T. May, Miriam Mennin, Ellen Murdock, Carl "R" Rob Perelli-Minetti, Erford E. Porter, II, Samuel T. Telerico, Donald T. Whyko, Holly E. D. Young

to sign up for Daily Voice's free daily emails and news alerts.

Welcome to

Greenwich Daily Voice!

This is a one time message inviting you to keep in touch

Get important news about your town as it happens.