Settings

Home Site
Notification
Push Notifications
Contact Us
Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT

Menu

Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT
politics

How Greenwich Voted In Tuesday's Election

Peter Tesei was re-elected to first selectman of Greenwich on Tuesday.
Peter Tesei was re-elected to first selectman of Greenwich on Tuesday. Photo Credit: File

GREENWICH, Conn. -- Greenwich voters re-elected Peter J. Tesei to a fifth term as first selectman in Tuesday's election.

Here's a rundown of how Greenwich residents voted, according to the Secretary of State. Winners are presented in bold.

First Selectman

  • Frank Farricker: 2,443
  • Peter J. Tesei : 7,393
  • James C. Reilly: 126

Selectman

  • Drew Marzullo: 4,400
  • John F. Toner : 5,271

Town Clerk

  • Carmella C. Budkins : 7,420

Tax Collector

  • Howard Richman: 3,329
  • Tod Laudonia : 5,984

Board of Estimate and Taxation : (Vote for any six):

  • John H. Blankley: 3,185
  • Leslie Moriarty: 3,466
  • Jill Oberlander: 3,684
  • Elizabeth Krumeich: 3,400
  • Mary Lee Kiernan: 3,366
  • Jeffrey S. Ramer: 2,954
  • Nancy Weissler : 5,564
  • Leslie L. Tarkington : 5,434
  • Arthur D. Norton : 4,790
  • Jim Lash : 5,904
  • Bill Drake : 5,038
  • Michael S. Mason : 5,120

Board of Education (Vote for any four):

  • Jennifer Dayton: 4,107
  • Gaetane Francis : 4,668
  • Anthony Lopez: 3,671
  • Lauren Robin : 6,377
  • Barbara O'Neill : 6,074
  • Peter von Braun : 5,898

Board of Assessment Appeals (Vote for any three):

  • Mary B. McNamee: 3,587
  • Laurence B. Simon: 3,072
  • Bill Bambrick: 2,773
  • Richard F. Kriskey : 5,643
  • Jack Krisksey : 5,256
  • Jeff Reardon : 5,465

Constables (Vote for any four):

  • Donnie Romeo: 3,331
  • Phillip Pittocco: 3,291
  • James Fahy: 3,725
  • Donna Maloney : 5,691
  • John J. Thompson : 5,014
  • Frank C. Garr : 5,053
  • Siegrun K. Pottgen : 4,709

Representative Town Meeting District 1 (Vote for any 18 or less):

  • Carl G. R. Carlson, Jr. : 258
  • George F. Chelwick : 249
  • Edward O. Dadakis: 272
  • J ohn A. Duge, Jr.: 218
  • Gregory S, Fromin: 225
  • Dean C. Goss: 246
  • Dean L. Goss : 253
  • Kieren E. Ingold: 195
  • Donald E. Kelly, Sr.: 218
  • Frederick Lee, Jr.: 230
  • Ryan C. Oca: 211
  • Russell G. "Grant" Perkins, Jr.: 193
  • Robert Robins: 215
  • Elizabeth Sanders: 303
  • Helma H. Varga: 258
  • Marla M. Weston 242
  • Judith G. Goss: 35
  • James Duncan Vaughn : 25

Representative Town Meeting District 2 (Vote for any 15 or less):

  • Duncan G. Burke: 271
  • Nancy B. Burke: 299
  • Peter Jude Collins: 232
  • Donald R. Conway: 251
  • John C. Cracraft: 231
  • Steven Krull: 218
  • Michael J. Metzger: 229
  • Cecilia H. Morgan: 251
  • Wilma Nacinovich: 227
  • Eileen Toretta: 269
  • Douglas J. Wells : 252
  • Frank J. Baratta : 6
  • Franklin Israel David : 4
  • Katherine N. Lobalbo : 3

Representative Town Meeting District 3 (Vote for any 10 or less):

  • Robert J. Allen : 130
  • Michael A. Aurelia : 138
  • Louise T. Bavis : 137
  • Thomas Philip Conelies : 191
  • Kathy Derene : 139
  • Dawn M. Fortunato : 143
  • Rosalind Nicastro : 116
  • Sylvester J. Pecora, Sr. : 167
  • Maude Ann Polo : 112
  • Steven Rubin : 112
  • M. Michael Warner : 112

Representative Town Meeting District 4 (Vote for any 16 or less):

  • Steven J. Bozzuto : 299
  • William J. Clark : 194
  • Thomas John Greco : 264
  • Eric W. Maurer : 202
  • Susan L. McCabe : 255
  • Robert J. McKnight, Jr. : 234
  • Brian O'Connor : 240
  • Matthew L. Partridge : 191
  • Maria Madeleine Popp : 259
  • Diane M. Roth : 210
  • Romulo E. Samaniego : 189
  • Jusiene M. Schaffner-Parnell : 204
  • Samarpana Tamm : 189
  • J. Robert Tuthill : 230
  • Donald R. Vitti : 249
  • Bonnie Zeh: 229

Representative Town Meeting District 5 (Vote for any 19 or less):

  • Jason M. Auerbach : 365
  • Jeffrey S. Bardos : 371
  • Joseph H. Benoit, Jr. : 398
  • Edward T. Broadhurst III : 489
  • John W. deCsepel : 469
  • Delbert G. Eberhardt : 404
  • Lucy B. Krasnor : 447
  • Martin M. Krasnor : 329
  • Timothy D. Oberweger : 373
  • Paul A. Olmstead : 419
  • Danyal Ozizmar : 442
  • Karen S. Oztemel : 526
  • Thomas G. Petersen, Jr. : 408
  • Jeffrey B. Sahrbeck : 348
  • Tony Turner : 327
  • Anne F. Wichman : 437
  • Andreas Duus, III : 71
  • Shawn J. McDonnell : 14

Representative Town Meeting District 6 (Vote for any 20 or less):

  • Neil J. Bulger : 387
  • Thomas J. Byrne : 365
  • Marilyn Ross Cahn : 279
  • Michael C. Carter : 278
  • Robert A. Cenci : 277
  • Carol C. Ducret : 433
  • Candace V. Garthwaite : 329
  • Jacqueline K. Hammock : 354
  • Coline Jenkins : 359
  • Gunnar E. Klintberg : 266
  • Arline Lomazzo : 363
  • Stephen Meskers : 338
  • M. Julie Pisani : 328
  • Karen A. Sadik-Khan : 472
  • George A. Sorenson : 325
  • Horst Tebbe : 339
  • Hans Christian Thalheim : 398
  • Alexis Voulgaris : 312
  • John D. Lobrano : 8
  • Brian J. Maher : 16

Representative Town Meeting District 7 (Vote for any 20 or less):

  • Gerritt Argento : 197
  • Kimberly Morgan Blank : 268
  • Ellen M. Brennan Galvin : 256
  • Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows : 281
  • Lance F. Bylow : 207
  • John H. Dolan : 257
  • Alice B. Duff : 393
  • Karen Fassuliotis : 249
  • Margaret B.G. Freiberg : 256
  • William W. Galvin, III : 269
  • Dean C. Gamanos : 186
  • Donald E. Hamilton : 254
  • Lucia D. Jansen : 230
  • Michael S. Keyser : 191
  • Elizabeth McDaniel : 265
  • John P. Ryan : 239
  • Catherine Grace Sidor : 219
  • Valerie Stauffer : 321
  • Luke T. Scymczak : 182
  • Hilary Adams Gunn : 32
  • Berrin Snyder: 22

Representative Town Meeting District 8 (Vote for any 26 or less):

  • Peter E. Berg : 614
  • Deborah D. Bender : 405
  • Benjamin Bianco : 383
  • Joshua H. Brown : 361
  • Francis J. Burgweger Jr. : 404
  • Andrew M. Chapin : 381
  • M. Irene Dietrich : 477
  • Philip A. Dodson : 362
  • John R. Edy : 362
  • C. Nick Edwards, III : 423
  • Christine L. Edwards : 479
  • Jennifer L. Freitag : 472
  • Steven A. Gordon : 397
  • Klaus H. Jander : 317
  • Richard J. Margenot : 646
  • Barry W. Rickert II : 338
  • John A. Shulman : 355
  • Warren David Silver : 344
  • Carol A. Swift : 423
  • Christopher R. von Kaserling : 546
  • Sarah E. Darer : 29
  • Jason B. Ennis : 8
  • Joseph G. Solari, III: 9

Representative Town Meeting District 9 (Vote for any 20 or less):

  • Jane Arnone : 347
  • Barbara T. Darula : 419
  • Thomas A. Eagan, Jr. : 330
  • Ann P. Fatsi : 317
  • Betsey S. Frumin : 374
  • Donna F. Gaudioso Zeale : 336
  • Susan L. O'Hara : 347
  • Lauren B. O'Keefe : 349
  • Jason F. Podber : 279
  • Matthew David Russell : 310
  • Sarah Elizabeth Russell : 318
  • Jonathan R. Shankman : 284
  • Ralph Vizzari : 333
  • Carol A. Zarrilli : 335
  • Jarod L. Zuckerman : 295
  • Stephen A. Warzoha : 33

Representative Town Meeting District 10 (Vote for any 21 or less):

  • Gerald L. Anderson : 254
  • Robert M. Byrnes : 239
  • Joan E. Caldwell : 325
  • Thomas F. Daly : 236
  • David W. Detjen : 249
  • Gina Marie Furano : 272
  • Nancy E. Gray : 266
  • Lloyd N. Hull : 261
  • Lawrence E. Larson : 263
  • John Matthew Lucarelli : 240
  • Nancy H. Marshall : 240
  • John Mastraccio : 236
  • Bertram M. Metter : 213
  • Anuj M. Patel : 232
  • Roger S. Shedlin : 207
  • Alan A. Small : 242
  • Louisa H. Stone : 312
  • Dora P. Williams : 252
  • Alberto Ferrer : 10

Representative Town Meeting District 11 (Vote for any 24 or less):

  • Susan D. Fahey: 391
  • Joseph Faheys : 274
  • Despina K. Fassuliotis : 270
  • Todd Kennedy : 372
  • Ajit K. Laroia : 240
  • Harry A. LeBien : 307
  • Robert Algood Maddux : 280
  • Dana George Nauman : 281
  • Richard J. Neuman : 278
  • Ralph E. Penny : 251
  • Jonathon Pierce Redmond : 277
  • Stuart E. Reider : 254
  • William P. Richardson Jr. : 280
  • Michael L. Spilo : 258
  • Rebecca Z. Steinfeld : 300
  • Meeta Rajnikant Vyas : 232
  • Michael Gerard Wacek : 250
  • Richard C. Wellington Jr. : 315
  • William R. Collins : 9
  • Thomas M. Devaney : 15
  • David E. Oliver : 9

Representative Town Meeting District 12 (Vote for any 21 or less):

  • Thomas Edward Bancroft : 412
  • Glen A. Canner : 326
  • El-Shaffei-Dada : 294
  • Janet Lynn DeLuca : 480
  • David Livsey de Milhau : 292
  • Victoria M. Hackman : 353
  • Barbara Galton Hindman : 518
  • Robert C. Kavee : 302
  • Edward M. Manganiello : 379
  • Robert T. May : 393
  • Miriam Mennin : 317
  • Ellen Murdock : 378
  • Carl R. Perelli-Minetti : 373
  • Erford E. Porter, II : 393
  • Samuel T. Telerico : 448
  • Donald T. Whyko : 312
  • Holly E. D. Young : 432
  • Teresa B. Ginsberg : 3

to sign up for Daily Voice's free daily emails and news alerts.

Welcome to

Greenwich Daily Voice!

This is a one time message inviting you to keep in touch

Get important news about your town as it happens.