Contact Us
Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT
Return to your home site

Menu

Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT
news

Registrar Releases Final Greenwich Tallies

GREENWICH, Conn. – District-by-district voting for all the Greenwich election winners is available on the town’s website.

Here are the winners from Tuesday’s Representative Town Meeting race. Final vote counts include absentee ballots.

• District 1: 18 seats

Carl G.R. Carlson, Jr: 378 votes

George F. Chelwick: 372 votes

Norman R. Collins: 336 votes

Edward D. Dadakis: 384 votes

John A. Duge, Jr: 310 votes

Margaret W. Frey: 387 votes

Gregory S. Frumin: 312 votes

Mary R. George: 369 votes

Dean L. Goss: 356 votes

Timothy R. Graham: 340 votes

Kieran E. Ingold: 271 votes

Frederick Lee, Jr: 303 votes

Joan C. Pankosky: 356 votes

Ennala Ramcharandas: 279 votes

Christine M. Rossi: 387 votes

Helma Varga: 310 votes

Marla M. Weston: 329 votes

Elizabeth Saners: 26 votes (write-in candidate)

• District 2: 14 seats

James G. Boutelle: 266 votes

Jessica A. Brockington: 352 votes

Kevin J. Brogan: 305 votes

Duncan G. Burke: 276 votes

Nancy B. Burke: 408 votes

Carlo F. Cantavero, Sr: 270 votes

Donald R. Conway: 270 votes

J. Suzanne Geiss Robbins: 270 votes

Cecilia H. Morgan: 284 votes

Wilma Nacinovich: 358 votes

Jill K. Oberlander: 305 votes

Paul C. Settelmeyer: 274 votes

Meredith E. Relyea: 257 votes

Douglas J. Wells: 286 votes

• District 3: 9 seats

Robert J. Allen: 206 votes

Michael A. Aurelia: 205 votes

Louise T. Bavis: 185 votes

Thomas Philip Coneilias: 265 votes

Kathy Derene: 193 votes

Sylvestor J. Pecora, Sr: 245 votes

Maude Ann Polo: 175 votes

Claudia Patricia Velez: 202 votes

M. Michael Warner: 192 votes

• District 4: 16 seats

James M. Bonney: 376 votes

Russell D. Bowman: 298 votes

Steven J. Bozzuto: 444 votes

William J. Clark: 302 votes

Jeffrey L. Doty: 361 votes

Thomas John Greco: 386 votes

John M. Hartwell, III: 293 votes

Susan L. McCabe: 361 votes

Robert J. McKnight, Jr: 324 votes

Brian J. O’Connor: 345 votes

Maria Madeleine Popp: 386 votes

Josiane M. Schaffner-Parnell: 299 votes

Samarpana Tamm: 348 votes

J. Robert Tuthill: 302 votes

Donald R. Vitti: 382 votes

• District 5: 19 seats

Joseph H. Benoit, Jr : 554 votes

Edward T. Broadhurst, III: 624 votes

Elizabeth C. Campbell: 511 votes

James H. Daine: 502 votes

John W. Decsepel: 594 votes

J. William Drake: 561 votes

Delbert G. Eberhardt: 490 votes

Mary S. Ferry: 551 votes

Lucy B Krasnor: 563 votes

Timothy D. Oberweger: 407 votes

Danyal Ozizmir: 538 votes

Karen S. Oztemel: 608 votes

Samuel T. Telerico: 619 votes

Nancy S. Weissler: 676 votes

Anne F. Wichman: 542

Scott J. Harrington Sr: 42 votes (write-in)

Thomas G. Peterson, Jr: 12 votes (write-in)

• District 6: 20 seats

Neil J. Bulger: 710 votes

Thomas J. Byrne: 535 votes

Marilyn R. Cahn: 369 votes

Michael C. Carter: 370 votes

Carol C. Ducret: 568 votes

Candace V. Garthwaite: 444 votes

Jacqueline K. Hammock: 472 votes

John E. Harkins: 408 votes

Walter K. Howe: 345 votes

Coline Jenkins: 503 votes

Joel H. Kagan: 421 votes

Arline Lomazzo: 469 votes

George S. McBride: 413 votes

Stephen Meskers: 471 votes

John E. Norrgard: 643 votes

M. Julie Pisani: 443 votes

Erford E. Porter, II: 552 votes

Karen A. Sadik-Khan: 682 votes

David L. Shrier: 343 votes

Alexis Voulgaris: 431 votes

• District 7: 20 seats

Amy H. Bibb: 337 votes

Kimberly Morgan Blankl: 346 votes

Rebecca S. Breed: 482 votes

Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin: 311 votes

Mary G. ”Nanette” Burrows: 336 votes

Karen Dewahl: 330 votes

John H. Dolan: 334 votes

Alice B. Duff: 517 votes

Karen Fassuliotis: 311 votes

Kathleen B. Francis: 297 votes

Margaret B.G. Freiberg: 342 votes

William W. Galvin, III: 386 votes

William M. Gorgas: 299 votes

Donald E. Hamilton: 374 votes

Angela M. Hyland: 323 votes

Mary A. Jacobson: 371 votes

Lucia D. Jansen: 284 votes

Ralph M. McDermid, Jr: 347 votes

Peter J. Quigley: 404 votes

Valerie Stauffer: 445 votes

• District 8: 26 seats

Dennis E. Arrouet: 411 votes

Peter E. Berg: 803 votes

Deborah D. Berner: 471 votes

Gerald R. Boyle: 446 votes

Joshua H. Brown: 426 votes

Mary H. Bruce: 556 votes

Richard D. “Kim” Bruce: 472 votes

Francis J. Burgweger, Jr: 485 votes

Andrew M. Chapin: 529 votes

Nancy P. Chapin: 599 votes

M. Irene Dietrich: 500 votes

Philip A. Dodson: 437 votes

C. Nick Edwards, III: 505 votes

Christine L. Edwards: 559 votes

Jennifer L. Freitag: 573 votes

Steven A. Gordon: 521 votes

Genevieve J. Krob: 577 votes

Martin G. Mattler: 398 votes

R. Blair Murphy: 504 votes

Frank A. Posluszny: 404 votes

Steven M. Rubin: 452 votes

Christpher R. Vonkeyserling: 638 votes

• District 9: 20 Seats

Jane W. Arnone: 455 votes

Robert L. Beerman: 363 votes

Paul F. Curtis: 412 votes

Barbara T. Darula: 527 votes

George R. Finn, Jr: 451 votes

Betsey S. Frumin: 442 votes

Donna F. Gaudioso Zeale: 421 votes

Craig W. Holz: 349 votes

Anna B. Napolitano: 529 votes

Adrian L. Pasternak: 370 votes

Frank P. Petise: 443 votes

Lauren Rabin: 410 votes

Jonathan R. Shankman: 331 votes

John F. Toner: 387 votes

Ralph Vizzari: 420 votes

Steven A. Warzoha: 604 votes

Carol A. Zarrilli: 412 votes

Juan P. Sosa: 44 votes (write-in)

• District 10: 21 seats

Gerald L. Anderson: 353 votes

Robert M. Byrnes: 310 votes

Joan E. Caldwell: 449 votes

Carol M. Caroll: 327 votes

David Wheeler Detjen: 299 votes

Maureen A. Freder: 318 votes

Swan M. Grant: 377 votes

Erica Hoffman-Purnell: 308 votes

Lloyd N. Hull: 380 votes

Hans Isbrandtsen: 358 votes

Lawrence E. Larson: 364 votes

John Mathew Lucarelli: 288 votes

Nancy H. Marshall: 327 votes

John Mastracchio 304 votes

Bertram M. Metter: 281 votes

Mark Pruner: 354 votes

Roger S. Shedlin: 249 votes

Alan A. Small: 307 votes

Louisa H. Stone: 422 votes

Dora P. Williams: 312 votes

Frank Denicola: 4 votes (write-in)

• District 11: 25 seats

A. Bruce Dixon: 481 votes

Susan D. Fahey: 504 votes

Joseph Fahys: 332 votes

Despina K. Fassuliotis: 345 votes

James Dwight Hann: 337 votes

Corinne A. Hughes: 375 votes

Todd Kennedy: 491 votes

Ajit K. Laroia: 670 votes

Harry E. Lebien: 375 votes

Robert Algood Maddux: 344 votes

Daniel J. Natale, Jr: 379 votes

Richard J. Neuman: 355 votes

Rosalind Nicastro: 335 votes

Katherine S. Prokop: 410 votes

Stuart E. Reider: 344 votes

William P. Richardson, Jr: 375

Adam J. Savitz: 393 votes

Michael L. Spilo: 341 votes

Michael Gerard Wacek: 310 votes

Richard C. Wellington, Jr: 416 votes

William C. Hambleton: 5 votes (write-in)

• District 12: 22 seats

David F. Alfano: 608 votes

Bill Bambrick: 434 votes

Thomas Edward Bancroft: 442 votes

Robert A. Bray: 492 votes

Glen A. Canner: 368 votes

Janet Deluca: 575 votes

David Livsey Demilhau: 325 votes

Nikhil Sharad Gupte: 364 votes

Barbara Galton Hindman: 598 votes

Robert C. Kavee: 357 votes

Edward M. Manganiello: 393 votes

Robert T. May: 427 votes

Miriam Mennin: 371 votes

Carl R. Perelli-Minetti: 436 votes

Natalie R. Queen: 399 votes

John F. Robben: 469 votes

Bernard G. Schneider: 349 votes

Robert H. Stafford, III: 359 votes

Donald T. Whyko: 329 votes

Timothy E. Conroy: 8 votes (write-in)

Gregory W. Schulte: 100 votes (write-in)

to sign up for Daily Voice's free daily emails and news alerts.

Welcome to

Greenwich Daily Voice!

Hi! You've read our articles so we know you like our reporting. To keep reading please join our mailing list.

Get important news about your town as it happens.