Contact Us
Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT
Return to your home site

Menu

Greenwich Daily Voice serves Greenwich, CT
Breaking News: Latest Update: School Districts Announce Early Dismissals Due To Heat
news

Greenwich's Representative Town Meetings Begin

GREENWICH, Conn. – Here is a list of town meetings scheduled for this week:

Monday

• 5:30 p.m.—Democratic Caucus at Town Hall Gisborne Room, first floor

• 6:30 p.m.—Board of Estimate and Taxation at Town Hall Meeting Room, first floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Land Use Committee at Town Hall Cone Room, second floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Moderator at Town Hall Mazza Room, first floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Public Works Committee at Town Hall Gisborne Room, first floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee at Town Hall Lounge, lower level

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Legislative and Rules Committee

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Education Committee at Town Hall M. Hayton Room, third floor

Tuesday

• Noon—Affirmative Action Advisory Committee at Town Hall Mazza Room, first floor

• 7 p.m.—Planning and Zoning Commission at Town Hall Meeting Room, first floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Transportation Committee at Town Hall Mazza Room, first floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Town Service Committee at Town Hall Gisborne, first floor

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting Appointments Committee at Town Hall Cone Room, second floor

Wednesday

• 10:30 a.m.—Parent Teacher Association High School at Town Hall Meeting Room, first floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 2 at Town Hall Gisborne Room, first floor

• 8 p.m.—Planning and Zoning Board of Appeals at Town Hall Cone Room, second floor

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 4 at Byram Shubert Library

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 8 at Cos Cob School

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 11 at Nathaniel Witherell

Thursday

• 10 a.m.—Board of Selectmen at Town Hall Meeting Room, first floor

• 5 p.m.—Parking Ticket Hearing at Town Hall Mazza Room, first floor

• 7 p.m.—Historic District Commission Town Hall Mazza Room, first floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 1 at Town Hall Cone Room, second floor

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting at Bendheim Western Greenwich Civic Center

• 7:30 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting at Round Hill Community Church

• 7:45 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting M. Hayton Room, third floor

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 3 at Hamilton Avenue School

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 5 at Riverside School Library

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 6 at First Congregational Church

• 8 p.m.—Representative Town Meeting District 12 at North Mianus School Library

Friday

• 8 a.m.—Women Infants and Children meeting at Town Hall Meeting Room, first floor

• 11 a.m.—Youth Services at Town Hall Cone Room, second floor

Follow TheDailyGreenwich.com on Facebook and Twitter !

to sign up for Daily Voice's free daily emails and news alerts.

Welcome to

Greenwich Daily Voice!

Hi! You've read our articles so we know you like our reporting. To keep reading please join our mailing list.

Get important news about your town as it happens.